http://www.naturalrawmaterials.com

+90 332 408 71 22

 

 

Corn Starch is a silky, powdery starch made from corn. In Britain, it is sometimes referred to as Corn Flour. Use Corn Starch in body powders, cosmetics, milk baths and bath bombs to add silkiness and to soothe the skin.

Corn Starch is a safer alternative than using talc on babies. It can be added to diaper area barrier creams to keep the skin dry and protected from moisture. When used in water-based formulations, Corn Starch will act as a thickener.

Corn starch : It revitalizes the skin and removes toxins. It cleans the skin in depth, softens it and gives it all its brightness.

 

 

Origin: Turkey


INCI: Zea Mays (Corn) Starch


Shelf Life: 2 Years


Documents: Safety Data Sheet   Specifications 

 

Ambalaj: 1 Kg - 5 Kg - 25 Kg

 

Delivery: 1-5 Days